Biography

Park Seo-jun (born Park Yong-gyu) is a South Korean actor.

Park Seo-jun (born Park Yong-gyu) is a South Korean actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1988-12-16

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Park Seo Jun
  • 박서준
  • Seo Joon Park
  • Park Seo Joon
  • Park Seo-joon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 What's Wrong With Secretary Kim(16 episodes) as Lee Young-Joon
2018 Be with You as Ji-ho (adult)
2017 Midnight Runners as Ki-joon
2017 Fight For My Way(16 episodes) as Ko Dong-Man
2017 Youn's Kitchen(11 episodes) as Park Seo-jun
2016 Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth(20 episodes) as Sun-Woo
2015 She Was Pretty(16 episodes) as Ji Sung-joon
2015 The Beauty Inside as Woo-jin
2015 The Chronicles of Evil as Cha Dong-jae
2015 Kill Me, Heal Me(20 episodes) as Oh Ri-on
2014 Mama (24 episodes) as older Geu-roo
2014 Witch’s Romance(16 episodes) as Yoon Dong-ha
2013 One Warm Word(20 episodes) as Song Min-soo
2011 Perfect Game as Chil-goo
2010 Running Man(5 episodes)
2007 1 Night 2 Days(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page