Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-12-14 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Sendai City, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Izuru Deguchi
  • Gaira-chan
  • Gaira
  • Kaira-chan
  • Komizu Kazuo
  • Gaira Komizu
  • Kazuo Komizu
  • 小水一男
  • ガイラ・チャン
  • ガイラ
  • 小水ガイラ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kazuo Komizu (小水 一男, Komizu Kazuo, born December 14, 1946) is a respected Japanese film director and screenwriter from Miyagi Prefecture, mainly focusing on violent sex and gore films.

Writing

1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1972
1969
1969

Directing

2000
1998
1994
1993
1991
1990
1987
1986
1986
1986
1982
1982
1980
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967

Acting

1979
1973
1971
1969
1968
1967

Camera

1974
1967
1967

Production

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login