Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Rogers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1964-05-18

Place of Birth Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Rogers
  • Michal Rogers
  • Michael John Rogers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hollow in the Land
2017 Adam: Episode 3 — The Prophet as The Prophet
2016 Interrogation as Mark Law/Bennett
2016 Home Invasion as Astor
2015 The Unspoken as Elon
2015 Blindspot (1 episode) as Casey Robek
2014 Pour Retourner as Chef
2014 The 100 (2 episodes) as Denby
2014 Down Here as Dr. Miller
2013 Delete (2 episodes) as Sgt. Sloan
2012 Continuum (3 episodes)
2010 Beyond the Black Rainbow as Barry Nyle
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Detective Stanley O'Farrell
2008 Fringe (1 episode) as Interrogation Observer (1 episode) (3 episodes) as Mueller
2008 Impulse as Officer Edwards
2006 Past Tense as Detective Matt Carson
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Irv (1 episode) as Gluttony
2004 The 4400 (1 episode) as Dmitri Kazar
2002 Hellraiser: Hellseeker as Detective Givens
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Agent Rogers
2001 Children of the Corn: Revelation as Stan
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Colonel Richard Kendrick (1 episode) as John Michaels
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page