Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1953-08-13 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Golab Adineh
  • Golab Adiyne
  • Golab Adiyneh
  • گلاب آدینه
  • Golab Adine

Login to report an issue

Biography

Golab Adine is an actress who was born in 1953 in Tehran, Iran. She started her career in television and starred in “Afsaneye Soltan va Shaban” directed by Dariush Farhang in 1984. She has won the Crystal Simorgh of Best Supporting Actress for “The Blue-Veiled” by Rakhshan Banietemad from the Fajr Film Festival. Her other activities are “Mum's Guest” by Dariush Farhang, “Gole Yakh” by Kioumars Poorahmad, and “Parvaz Dar Hobab” directed by Sirous Moghadam.

Acting

2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2006
2004
2002
2001
1998
1995
1989
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login