Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-01-01 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Westminster, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Lola Clementine C Kirke
  • Lola Clementine C. Kirke
  • Margery Kirken
  • 롤라 커크

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lola Kirke is a British-born American actress and singer-songwriter, best known for her leading roles in the feature film "Mistress America" and the television series "Mozart in the Jungle", as well as her supporting role in David Fincher's feature film "Gone Girl". She's a graduate from Bard College, New York, USA.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
1999

Production

2017
2012

Directing

2012
2010

Writing

2012

Editing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login