Biography

We don't have a biography for Keisuke Minami.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1985-07-03

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 南圭介
  • みなみ けいすけ
  • Keisuke Motomura
  • 本村圭介
  • 本村圭介

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lupinranger VS Patranger VS Kyuranger as Tsurugi Ohtori / Houou Soldier
2019 Kaiju Ward Gallas(1 episode) as Hayato Ōtaka
2018 Uchu Sentai Kyuranger vs. Space Squad as Tsurugi Ohtori / Houou Soldier
2018 Super Heroic Festival: Kamen Rider × Super Sentai Live & Show 2018 as Himself / Houou Soldier (voice)
2017 Uchu Sentai Kyuranger The Movie: The Geth Indaver's Counterattack! as Tsurugi Outori · Houou Soldier
2017 Uchuu Sentai KyuuRanger(48 episodes) as Tsurugi Ohtori/Houou Soldier
2015 Happy Landing as Atsushi Harada
2012 Sacred Monsters(8 episodes) as Yu Takeuchi
2011 Asuka High School March!(9 episodes) as Wajima Go
2011 The Beautiful Neighbor(10 episodes) as Matsui Rio
2010 Space Battleship Yamato as Kazuhiko Sugiyama
1975 Super Sentai(48 episodes) as Tsurugi Ootori · Houou Soldier

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page