Biography

Kanon Tani played the role of young Meiko Honma in Fuji Television's live-action adaptation of Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. She has been affiliated with Theatre Academy since 2007.

Kanon Tani played the role of young Meiko Honma in Fuji Television's live-action adaptation of Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. She has been affiliated with Theatre Academy since 2007.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 2004-05-04

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.theatre.co.jp/talent/6.html

Also Known As

  • 谷花音
  • たに かのん

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Mix as Nanami Hidaka
2017 Lu Over the Wall as Lu (voice)
2016 Your Name. as Yotsuha Miyamizu (voice)
2015 To Give A Dream(4 episodes) as Yuko Abe (Child)
2013 I Hate Tokyo
2012 Papadoru!(10 episodes) as Kana Hanamura
2011 The Beautiful Neighbor(10 episodes) as Aida Mio

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page