Atsushi Watanabe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday 1898-04-09

Day of Death 1977-02-27 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Asakusa, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 渡辺篤

Login to report an issue

Biography

Atsushi Watanabe (渡辺 篤 Watanabe Atsushi, 9 April 1898 – 27 February 1977) was a Japanese film actor. He appeared in more than eighty films from 1921 to 1970.

Acting

1989
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1964
1963
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1950
1950
1950
1947
1947
1947
1944
1944
1943
1941
1941
1941
1937
1931
1930
1930
1929
1928
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1922

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login