Biography

We don't have a biography for Jon Title.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1965-04-18

Place of Birth Branson, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joe Title
  • John Title

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 The House with a Clock in Its Walls Sound Designer
2017 Transformers: The Last Knight Sound Effects Editor
2017 Megan Leavey Sound Designer
2017 Ghost in the Shell Sound Designer
2017 Life Sound Designer
2016 The Last Face Sound Effects Editor
2015 The Revenant Sound Designer
2015 San Andreas Sound Effects Editor
2015 Insurgent Sound Designer
2015 Child 44 Sound Effects Editor
2014 Dracula Untold Sound Designer
2014 Into the Storm Sound Designer
2013 Carrie Sound Effects Editor
2013 The Last Stand Sound Effects Editor
2011 Final Destination 5 Sound Designer
2011 Fast Five Sound Effects Editor
2011 Tattoo Recording Supervision
2011 Sucker Punch Sound Effects Designer Sound Effects Editor
2010 RED Sound Designer
2010 Flipped Sound Effects Editor
2010 Salt Sound Effects Editor
2010 She's Out of My League Sound Effects Editor
2010 The Wolfman Sound Effects Editor
2009 He's Just Not That Into You Sound Effects Editor
2008 Defiance Sound Designer
2008 The Tale of Despereaux Sound Designer
2008 Never Back Down Sound Editor
2007 American Gangster Sound Effects Editor
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum Sound Effects Editor
2006 Blood Diamond Sound Designer
2006 Final Destination 3 Sound Designer
2005 Flightplan Sound Designer
2004 Cellular Sound Effects Editor
2004 The Chronicles of Riddick Sound Designer
2003 Willard Sound Designer
2001 Hannibal Sound Effects Editor
2000 The Perfect Storm Sound Effects Designer
2000 Gladiator Sound Effects Editor
1999 Instinct Sound Designer
1982 Blade Runner Sound Effects Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page