Biography

Prince Cecil was studying engineering at college when director Teja came to Visakhapatnam to find for a male lead for his film, Neeku Naaku Dash Dash. After being recommended to audition, he got through the initial selection and attended a film workshop for the final candidates before being picked to play the lead role. Within two months of the release of his first film, Prince was offered Bus Stop by director Maruthi, and that film became a large commercial success.

Prince Cecil was studying engineering at college when director Teja came to Visakhapatnam to find for a male lead for his film, Neeku Naaku Dash Dash. After being recommended to audition, he got through the initial selection and attended a film workshop for the final candidates before being picked to play the lead role. Within two months of the release of his first film, Prince was offered Bus Stop by director Maruthi, and that film became a large commercial success.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1990-06-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ప్రిన్స్

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Aswathama
2017 Bigg Boss (71 episodes) as Himself - Contestant
2017 Mister as Siddarth, Meera's boyfriend
2014 Manasunu Maaya Seyake as Shiva
2012 Bus Stop as Seenu
2012 Neeku Naaku Dash Dash as Siva

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page