Biography

Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Chulalongkorn University

Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Chulalongkorn University

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1984-08-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ปกรณ์ ฉัตรบริรักษ์

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fiery Love (14 episodes) as Ampu
2018 Gravity of Love as Zen
2018 My Hero Series: Matupoom Haeng Huajai (9 episodes) as Techat Benedict Wasuthonphaisan /Ben
2017 The Cupids Series (8 episodes) as Tornpitaya/Tim
2014 Nai Suan Kwan (13 episodes) as Mai
2013 Brightest Star in the Sky (8 episodes) as Hiran
2012 Tawan Chai Nai Marn Mek (15 episodes) as Nopatee (Mek)
2011 3 Golden Men (15 episodes) as Watchara
2011 Roy Marn (15 episodes) as Mark
2010 Duang Jai Akkanee (10 episodes) as Wayupak

Creator

2013 Brightest Star in the Sky Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page