Biography

We don't have a biography for Lawrence Bayne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1960-11-11

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lawrence Bain

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Monster Force(13 episodes)
Roboroach(13 episodes)
2018 Wynter as Chuck
2017 Joseph and Mary as King Herod
2013 Empire of Dirt as Uncle Hank
2010 Living in Your Car(1 episode)
2010 Dog Pound as Goodyear
2005 Get Rich or Die Tryin' as Security Guard
2004 White Knuckles as Mr. Tambourine Man
2003 Dreamkeeper as Raven
2003 My Dad the Rock Star(26 episodes)
2003 Fast Food High as Malcolm Black
2002 Strange Days at Blake Holsey High(42 episodes)
2001 Mutant X(1 episode)
2000 Andromeda(1 episode) as Abelard
2000 Soul Food(1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter(1 episode)
1999 Survivor as Tanaka
1999 Big Wolf on Campus(2 episodes)
1996 Once a Thief(1 episode)
1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal(1 episode)
1996 The Adventures of Sinbad(2 episodes) as Admir
1996 Donkey Kong Country(52 episodes)
1996 Call of the Wild as voice
1994 Gargoyles(1 episode)
1994 Lakota Woman: Siege at Wounded Knee as Russel Means
1994 Highlander: The Animated Series(40 episodes)
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues(1 episode)
1992 X-Men(12 episodes)
1992 Forever Knight(1 episode)
1991 Black Robe as Neehatin
1990 Counterstrike(1 episode)
1989 A Whisper to a Scream as Olwyn Peters
1984 Murder, She Wrote(1 episode)
1983 The Hitchhiker(2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page