Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-07-01 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 新田 ひより
  • Nitta Hiyori
  • 新田日和

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hiyori Nitta (新田 ひより) is a Japanese voice actress from Tokyo, Japan. She began her career in 2014, playing a role in the anime television series Nobunagun; later that year, she played her first main role as Rino Endō in the anime series Jinsei. She is known for her roles as Mai Sadohara in Märchen Mädchen, Izumi Asagi in Pastel Memories, and Ino Sakura in Ochikobore Fruit Tart.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login