Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1989-05-16

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 김권

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Leverage (16 episodes) as Roy Ryu
2019 He Is Psychometric (16 episodes) as Kang Sung Mo
2018 Marry Me Now (50 episodes) as Choi Moon-Sik
2017 Witch's Court (16 episodes) as Baek Min-Ho
2016 Second To Last Love (20 episodes) as Cha Soo-Hyuk
2016 Unforgettable as Young-il
2015 Sweet Savage Family (16 episodes) as Lee Joon-Suk
2015 Heard It Through the Grapevine (30 episodes) as Yoon Je-hoon
2014 Into the Flames (20 episodes) as young Tae-hyeong
2014 Secret Love Affair (16 episodes) as Woo-sung
2014 Ghost-Seeing Detective Cheo-Yong (10 episodes) as Tae-gyeong
2013 Days of Wrath as Joon-seok (young)
2012 Mai Ratima as Bar Host 3
2012 Pluto as Han Myeong-ho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page