Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-03-02 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known As

  • Jai Hemant Shroff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jai Hemant Shroff known professionally as Tiger Shroff, is an Indian actor who works in Hindi films. The son of actor Jackie Shroff and producer Ayesha Dutt, he made his film debut with a leading role in the 2014 action comedy Heropanti, which earned him a Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut nomination.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2013
2004

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login