Big Sean

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday March 25, 1988 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, United States

Also Known As

  • Sean Michael Leonard Anderson

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sean Michael Leonard Anderson[1] (born March 25, 1988), known professionally as Big Sean,[2] is an American hip hop recording artist from Detroit, Michigan. Sean signed with Kanye West's GOOD Music in 2007, Def Jam Recordings in 2008 andRoc Nation in 2014. After releasing a number of mixtapes, Sean released his debut album, Finally Famous, in 2011. He released his second studio album, Hall of Fame, on August 27, 2013. Sean's third studio album Dark Sky Paradise was released in 2015 and which earned him his first No. 1 studio album.

Sean Michael Leonard Anderson[1] (born March 25, 1988), known professionally as Big Sean,[2] is an American hip hop recording artist from Detroit, Michigan. Sean signed with Kanye West's GOOD Music in 2007, Def Jam Recordings in 2008 andRoc Nation in 2014. After releasing a number of mixtapes, Sean released his debut album, Finally Famous, in 2011. He released his second studio album, Hall of Fame, on August 27, 2013. Sean's third studio album Dark Sky Paradise was released in 2015 and which earned him his first No. 1 studio album.

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2008
2000
1996
1994
1984
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login