Biography

We don't have a biography for John Beradino.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1917-05-01

Day of Death 1996-05-19

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Bernadino
  • John Berardino
  • Johnny Berardino
  • John Barradino
  • John Barardino
  • John Baradino

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Dr. Harding
1981 Don't Look Back: The Story of Leroy "Satchel" Paige as Jake Wells
1978 A Guide for the Married Woman as Doctor
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Dr. Cotts
1972 Moon of the Wolf as Dr. Druten
1971 Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate as Hallum
1966 Batman (1 episode)
1961 The New Breed (36 episodes)
1961 Cain's Hundred (1 episode)
1961 Miami Undercover (1 episode)
1960 Route 66 (1 episode)
1960 Surfside 6 (1 episode)
1960 COronado 9 (2 episodes)
1960 Seven Thieves as Chief of Detectives
1959 Bourbon Street Beat (1 episode)
1959 Tightrope (1 episode)
1959 North by Northwest as Sergeant Emile Klinger (uncredited)
1959 The Lawless Years (1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (1 episode)
1958 The Texan (2 episodes)
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1958 The Naked and the Dead as Capt. Mantelli
1958 Wild Heritage as Arn
1958 Sea Hunt (2 episodes)
1958 The World Was His Jury as Tony Armand
1957 Trackdown (1 episode)
1957 Maverick (1 episode)
1957 M Squad (2 episodes)
1957 The Thin Man (2 episodes)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1 episode)
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (1 episode)
1956 West Point (1 episode)
1956 Wire Service (1 episode)
1956 Seven Men from Now as Clint
1956 Behind the High Wall as Carl Burkhardt
1956 The Killer Is Loose as Mac
1955 Marty as Man in Bar (uncredited)
1955 East of Eden as Coalman at Lettuce Field (uncredited)
1954 The Whistler (1 episode)
1953 I Led Three Lives (11 episodes)
1953 Letter to Loretta (1 episode)
1953 I'm the Law (1 episode)
1953 General Electric Theater (2 episodes)
1952 Cavalcade of America (1 episode)
1952 Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1 episode)
1951 The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1 episode)
1950 Treasury Men in Action (1 episode)
1948 The Winner's Circle as Trainer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page