Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuichi Fukuda.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1968-07-12

Place of Birth Oyama, Tochigi, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yûichi Fukuda
  • Yūichi Fukuda
  • Yūichi Fukuda

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 From Today, It's My Turn!! (10 episodes)Writer
2018 Saint Young Men Screenplay
2018 Gintama 2 - The Exceedingly Strange Gintama-chan (3 episodes)Writer
2018 50 First Kisses Screenplay
2017 Gintama Screenplay
2016 Businessmen vs. Aliens (10 episodes)Writer
2016 Ninkyo Yaro Writer
2016 HK: Hentai Kamen - Abnormal Crisis Screenplay
2016 Mr. Nietzsche in the Convenience Store (3 episodes)Screenplay
2015 Akegarasu Writer
2014 Jossy's Writer
2013 I'll Give It My All ... Tomorrow Writer
2013 HK: Forbidden Super Hero Screenplay
2011 The Brave 'Yoshihiko' (35 episodes)Screenplay
2011 High School Debut Writer
2009 Chasing My Girl Writer
2009 An Encyclopedia of Unconventional Women Screenplay
2008 700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police Screenplay
2008 One-Pound Gospel (9 episodes)Screenstory
2007 Wada Akiko satsujin jiken Screenplay

Directing

2020 Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku Director
2018 From Today, It's My Turn!! (10 episodes)Director
2018 Saint Young Men Director
2018 Gintama 2 - The Exceedingly Strange Gintama-chan (3 episodes)Director
2018 Gintama 2: Rules Are Made To Be Broken Director
2018 50 First Kisses Director
2017 Psychic Kusuo Director
2017 Gintama Director
2016 Businessmen vs. Aliens (10 episodes)Director
2016 HK: Hentai Kamen - Abnormal Crisis Director
2016 Mr. Nietzsche in the Convenience Store (3 episodes)Director
2015 Akegarasu Director
2014 Blue Blaze (11 episodes)Series Director
2014 Jossy's Director
2013 I'll Give It My All ... Tomorrow Director
2013 HK: Forbidden Super Hero Director
2013 Kid's Police Director
2011 The Brave 'Yoshihiko' (35 episodes)Director
2009 Chasing My Girl Director

Creator

2018 Gintama 2 - The Exceedingly Strange Gintama-chan Creator
2016 Businessmen vs. Aliens Creator
2011 The Brave 'Yoshihiko' Creator

Crew

2014 Blue Blaze (11 episodes)Series Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page