Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-01-01 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Kolkata, India

Also Known As

  • Harini

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aishwarya Dutta is an Indian actress who has appeared in Tamil films. She made her acting debut with Ramprakash Rayappa's Tamizhuku En Ondrai Azhuthavum (2015), which opened to positive reviews and box office collections. She then featured as Kajal Aggarwal's sister in Suseenthiran's action thriller, Paayum Puli (2015), and described that the opportunity to work in a high-profile project was rewarding. During the period, she also worked on a film titled Aruthapathi with Vidharth as her co-star, but the project was later shelved.

In 2016, she was also seen in Arivazhagan's mystery film Aarathu Sinam alongside Arulnithi and Aishwarya Rajesh, as well as in the female-centric film, Marainthirunthu Paarkum Marmam Enna, alongside Dhruva.

Aishwarya Dutta joined as one of the 16 contestants in the second edition of the Bigg Boss Tamil show which is telecast through Star Vijay.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login