Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1968-11-08 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Hoeksche Waard, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Also Known As

  • Zara
  • Paulina Peters
  • Zara White
  • Amy
  • Auiga Domany
  • Amy Kooiman
  • Amy Kristensen
  • Zarah White
  • Zarah Whites
  • Zarra Whites
  • Esther Kooiman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zara Whites dropped out of school at an early age and moved in with her then-boyfriend when she was 17. In her late teens she worked as a barmaid and, after that, a prostitute in a men's club. A Dutch model agency found her a new job in Italy, where she worked as a topless dancer on the TV quiz-show Colpo grosso (1987). After her relationship with an Italian count broke up, she went to Paris and started working as a call girl. While doing a photo shoot for "Penthouse", she was advised by Italian porn star Rocco Siffredi to try her luck in the adult film industry. A few months later she made her adult-film debut in The Challenge (1990). Soon Zara became a major porn star in the States. She worked with famous directors such as John Stagliano ("Buttman") and Andrew Blake. After a brief but successful career in porn, Zara decided to retire. She returned to Paris in the early 1990s.

Acting

2015
2015
2014
2010
2006
2003
2001
2000
1999
1997
1995
1995
1995
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login