Biography

Mugi Kadowaki (門脇 麦 Kadowaki Mugi, born August 10, 1992 in Tokyo, Japan)[1][2] is a Japanese actress who is affiliated with Humanite.

Mugi Kadowaki (門脇 麦 Kadowaki Mugi, born August 10, 1992 in Tokyo, Japan)[1][2] is a Japanese actress who is affiliated with Humanite.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1992-08-10

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.humanite.co.jp/actor.html?id=24

Also Known As

  • かどわき むぎ
  • 門脇麦

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Farewell Song as Haru
2019 Samurai Marathon
2019 Chiwawa as Miki
2019 Todome no Parallel (10 episodes) as Sato Saiko (kissing woman)
2018 It's Boring Here, Pick Me Up as Me
2018 Dare to Stop Us as Megumi Yoshizumi
2018 Sunny as Sunny
2018 Kiss that Kills (10 episodes) as Mysterious woman
2017 Hanagatami as Chitose
2017 The Miracles of the Namiya General Store as Seri
2017 Her Sketchbook
2017 Innocent Curse
2017 Reverse (10 episodes) as Asuka Tanihara
2017 Close-Knit as Yuka
2016 14 That Night as Takashi's sister
2016 Cold Case (10 episodes)
2016 Double Life as Tama
2016 Wolf Girl and Black Prince as Ayumi Sanda
2016 Goodbye Ghosts! (9 episodes) as Chisato Ogawa
2016 The Sun as Yui Ikuta
2016 Kokoro as Hiromi
2015 Gassoh as Sayo Fukuhara
2015 Michiteiku
2015 Mare (156 episodes) as Minori Teraoka
2015 A Fading Summer (5 episodes) as Hiroko Asakura
2015 Again as Sanami
2014 Shanti Days 365 Days, Happy Breath as Misora Honzawa
2014 Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 2
2014 Love's Whirlpool as University student
2013 Schoolgirl Complex as Chiyuki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page