Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Curtiss.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1898-07-07

Day of Death 1970-11-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ed. Curtis
  • Edward Curtis
  • E. Curtiss
  • Edw. Curtiss
  • Ed Curtiss

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1962 Confessions of an Opium Eater Editor
1961 Dondi Editor
1960 The Mountain Road Editor
1959 Rawhide (1 episode)Editor
1958 Ride a Crooked Trail Editor
1958 The Thing That Couldn't Die Editor
1958 Touch of Evil Additional Editing
1958 Live Fast, Die Young Editor
1958 Girls on the Loose Editor
1957 Man in the Shadow Editor
1957 The Tattered Dress Editor
1957 Mister Cory Editor
1957 Gun for a Coward Editor
1956 The Creature Walks Among Us Editor
1956 The Kettles In The Ozarks Editor
1956 Red Sundown Editor
1955 To Hell and Back Editor
1954 The Black Shield Of Falworth Editor
1951 The Fat Man Editor
1950 Wyoming Mail Editor
1950 Winchester '73 Editor
1950 Outside the Wall Editor
1949 The Story of Molly X Editor
1949 Abandoned Editor
1949 Illegal Entry Editor
1948 The Countess of Monte Cristo Editor
1947 Brute Force Editor
1946 Tangier Editor
1946 Blonde Alibi Editor
1945 The Woman in Green Editor
1943 Corvette K-225 Editor
1943 Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man Editor
1942 Mug Town Editor
1942 Half Way to Shanghai Editor
1942 Invisible Agent Editor
1941 Law of the Range Editor
1941 Lucky Devils Editor
1940 Trail of the Vigilantes Editor
1940 When the Daltons Rode Editor
1939 Tower of London Editor
1939 I Stole a Million Editor
1939 Exile Express Editor
1936 Come and Get It Editor
1936 The Road to Glory Editor
1935 Barbary Coast Editor
1934 Great Expectations Editor
1934 Romance in the Rain Editor
1933 Today We Live Editor
1933 The Bitter Tea of General Yen Editor
1932 Scarface Editor
1931 The Good Bad Girl Editor
1931 The Criminal Code Editor
1929 The Love Trap Editor
1925 The Phantom of the Opera Editor
1923 The Hunchback of Notre Dame Editor

Acting

1953 The Academy Awards (1 episode)

Production

1961 Dondi Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page