Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-06-19 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Mobile, Alabama

Also Known As

  • Geoff Fink
  • Geoffrey Lazer Ramsey
  • Geoffrey Ramsey
  • Geoffrey Fink
  • Geoffrey "Geoff " Lazer Ramsey

Login to report an issue

Biography

Geoffrey Lazer Ramsey (born Geoffrey Paul Fink; June 19, 1975 in Mobile, Alabama) is an American independent filmmaker, actor and voice actor, producer, writer, show and podcast host, content producer, comedian, as well as an Internet and YouTube personality who is best known for being the co-founder and prominent staff member of Rooster Teeth and Achievement Hunter. He is known for being very competitive and apparently always willing to prove fellow staff member Burnie Burns wrong. Ramsey voices character Dexter Grif in Red vs. Blue and Red vs. Blue: The Blood Gulch Chronicles and was a very popular character with his fans. He is also the co-founder of Achievement Hunter. He resides in Austin, Texas with his wife and fellow Rooster Teeth employee (until November 2011) Griffon Ramsey, and their daughter Millie.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2004
2003

Creator

2016
2013

Production

2016
2013

Camera

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login