Biography

We don't have a biography for Seo Hyun-Jin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1985-02-27

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hyeonjin Seo
  • 서현진
  • Seo Hyeon Jin
  • Hyeon-jin Seo
  • Hyeonjin Seo
  • Seo Hyeon-jin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Temperature of Love(40 episodes) as Lee Hyun-Soo
2017 Because I Love You as Hyeong-Gyeong
2016 Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim(22 episodes) as Yoon Seo-Jung
2016 Familyhood as Sang-mi
2016 Another Miss Oh(20 episodes) as Oh Hae-Young
2014 The Three Musketeers(12 episodes) as Yoon-Seo
2013 Let's Eat(18 episodes) as Baek Soo Ji
2013 Unrest as Joon Kyung stepmother
2013 Su Baek-hyang, The King's Daughter(108 episodes) as Soo Baek Hyang / Seol Nan
2013 The Goddess of Fire(34 episodes) as Shim Hwa-ryung
2012 The Peach Tree as cameo
2012 Feast of the Gods(32 episodes) as Ha In-joo / Song Yeon-woo
2011 The Duo(32 episodes) as Dal-yi
2010 Ashamed as Hee Jin
2010 Running Man(1 episode)
2010 Magic
2010 Dating On Earth as Hong Soohyun
2007 H.I.T(20 episodes) as Jang Hee-jin
2006 Hwang Jin Yi(25 episodes) as Jung Ka-eun

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.