John Oates

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday April 7, 1948 (76 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Hall & Oates
  • Hall and Oates
  • John & Oates
  • Daryl Hall & John Oates
  • Daryl Hall and John Oates
  • John William Oates

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Oates is an American musician. He is best know as one half of the musical duo Hall & Oates

John Oates is an American musician. He is best know as one half of the musical duo Hall & Oates

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2022
2021
2019
2019
2019
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
2008
2007
2005
2005
1998
1991
1989
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login