Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-11-14

Day of Death 2004-07-20 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Elda - Alicante - Comunidad Valenciana - Spain

Also Known As

  • Antonio Esteve Ródenas

Login to report an issue

Biography

Spanish-born actor Antonio Gades was born on November 14, 1936. He is best known for his work on Carmen (1983), Blood Wedding (1981) and Los tarantos (1963).

Acting

2007
1986
1983
1981
1978
1972
1970
1968
1967
1967
1967
1964
1963

Writing

1986
1983
1981

Directing

2017

Crew

1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login