Biography

We don't have a biography for Bennet Guillory.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1949-11-07

Place of Birth Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ben Guillory
  • Bennett Guillory

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 The Harimaya Bridge as Daniel Holder
2004 Jack & Bobby (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Henry
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2002 First Monday (2 episodes)
2001 They Crawl as Capt. Righetti
2000 The District (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (3 episodes)
1996 America's Dream as Willie (segment "The Boy Who Painted Christ Black")
1994 My So-Called Life (1 episode)
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Merchant #2 (1 episode) as Leif Tanner
1994 Champion Killer
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Medical Big Shot
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1987 The Kindred as Dr. Stone
1986 Amen (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 The Color Purple as Grady
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page