Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-01-08 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Chungju, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 이이경
  • I-kyeong Lee
  • Yi-Kyeong Lee
  • Yi Yi-kyung
  • Lee I-kyeong
  • Lee Yi-Kyung
  • Lee I-gyeong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Yi-kyung (born January 8, 1989) is a South Korean actor. He made his acting debut in 2011, and first played minor and supporting roles in television dramas such as My Love from the Star (2013). Lee has also appeared in both independent and commercial films, notably Leesong Hee-il's White Night (2012) and Kim Ki-duk's One on One (2014).

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login