Kim Dae-myung

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-12-16 (41 years old)

Place of Birth South Korea

Also Known As

  • 김대명
  • Kim Dae-myeong
  • Kim Dae-myoung
  • Kim Dae Myeong
  • Kim Dae Myung
  • Dae-Myung Kim
  • Kim Dae-myeung

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Dae-myung (김대명) is a South Korean actor. He was born on December 16th 1980 and began his acting career in theater. He rose to fame in film and television with acclaimed work in The Terror Live (2013), Misaeng: Incomplete Life (2014), Pandora (2016), and Hospital Playlist (2020).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login