Sophie Lane Curtis

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-10-27 (26 years old)

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Sophie Curtis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sophie Lane Curtis was born on October 28, 1995 in New York City. She attended the 75th Venice Film Festival for her leading role in Amir Naderi's 'Magic Lantern' and her supporting role in Brady Corbet's 'Vox Lux'. She is currently in production for her directorial/writing debut, 'On Our Way' which she also stars in.

Acting

2021
2018
2018
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011

Writing

2021

Directing

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login