John Dankworth

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-09-20

Day of Death 2010-02-06 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Woodford, Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Johnny Dankworth

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for John Dankworth.

Sound

2000
1993
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1963
1961
1960
1960
1959
1958

Acting

2009
1991
1978
1963
1962
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login