Biography

We don't have a biography for Rick Le Fevour.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1955-08-09

Place of Birth Illinois, USA

Official Site http://www.midweststunts.com/ricklefevour/index.htm

Also Known As

  • Rick Lefevour
  • Rick LeFvour
  • Rick LeFevour
  • Ricky LeFevour
  • Richard L. LeFevour
  • Rick LeFevor
  • Rick LeFervour

Crew TV ShowsMovies

2009 The Informant! Stunt Coordinator
2008 The Dark Knight Stunt Coordinator
2006 The Lake House Stunts Stunt Coordinator
2005 Derailed Stunt Coordinator
2005 The Weather Man Stunts Stunt Coordinator
2005 The Island Stunts
2001 Hardball Stunt Coordinator
1997 Home Alone 3 Stunts
1995 While You Were Sleeping Stunt Coordinator
1993 Groundhog Day Stunt Coordinator
1992 Captain Ron Stunts
1990 Home Alone Stunts
1990 Flatliners Stunt Double
1986 Welcome Home, Bobby Stunt Coordinator

Acting

1996 Chain Reaction as Matthew Haig
1994 With Honors as Mailman
1987 Rent-a-Cop as Young Cop
1983 Through Naked Eyes as Stuntman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page