Biography

Jordan Chan is a Hong Kong actor and singer. Chan is a member of the Huizhou Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference.

Jordan Chan is a Hong Kong actor and singer. Chan is a member of the Huizhou Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 93

Birthday 1967-08-08

Place of Birth Hong Kong - China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chan Siu Chun
  • Jordan Chan
  • A. Jordan Chan
  • Mr. Jordan Chan
  • Siu Chun Chan
  • Siu-Chun Chan
  • Xiaochun Chen
  • Jordan Chan Siu-Chun
  • 陳小春
  • 陈小春

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Someone in the Clouds as 桂枝
2018 Golden Job as Crater
2017 OCTB (30 episodes) as Inspector Chan
2017 Colour of the Game as Tyson
2016 Foolish Plan as Dazhi
2016 League of Gods as Invisible Tribe Leader
2016 Buddy Cops as Lau Jing [Cameo]
2016 Trivisa as Cheuk Tze-Keung
2016 Fooling Around Jiang Hu as Dragon Mountain
2015 The Right Mistake
2015 Young And Dangerous Concert Live Karaoke
2014 Mr. Lucky
2013 Ip Man: The Final Fight as Tang Sing
2012 BMW Rhapsody as Liu Zili
2011 White Vengeance as Fan Kuai
2011 Mysterious Island as Peng Fei
2011 The Dragon Pearl as Wu Dong
2010 Once a Gangster as Roast Pork
2009 Midnight Taxi as Xu Feng/ Xu Zi
2008 Kung Fu Hip-Hop as Chu Dong
2008 Chen Zhen (1 episode)
2008 Hong Kong Bronx as Neil Shek
2007 Word Twisters' Adventures (20 episodes) as Chan Mung-Kat
2007 Who's Next as Sean
2007 Happy Birthday as Cheng
2006 Wo Hu as Yau Chi-Biao
2006 Men Suddenly in Black 2 as Dr Lee Wing-Cheung
2006 Bet to Basic as Lloyd
2006 The Shopaholics as Richie Ho Kung-Fu
2006 Lethal Angels as Darren
2005 Initial D as Kyouichi Sudou
2004 Escape from Hong Kong Island as Raymond Mak
2004 Throw Down as Mona's Agent
2004 Jordan Nightlife Concert Karaoke
2004 Herbal Tea as Dan Yan
2004 Fantasia as Fugu
2003 Colour of the Truth as Ray Tam
2003 The Spy Dad as Tienan
2003 Men Suddenly in Black as Cheung
2003 Diva: Ah Hey as Harry Yip
2003 Love Under the Sun as Himself
2002 Black Mask II as Lang [Voice: Cantonese]
2002 The Wall as Yui Cho Chan
2002 Sleeping with the Dead as Dr. David Tsang Kwok-Ming
2002 The Irresistible Piggies as Chun Chun / Spring Chow
2002 Haunted Office as Richard Lee
2001 Degrassi (1 episode) as Lily
2001 The Cheaters as Wo Tin-Bo
2000 Skyline Cruisers as Bird
2000 Flyin' Dance as Tai
2000 Comeuppance as Hak
2000 Help!!! as Dr. Jim Wong
2000 Born to Be King as Chicken / Saan Gai
2000 Those Were the Days as Chicken
2000 Dial D for Demons as Big Bully
2000 Killer as Chan Tung
1999 The Masked Prosecutor as Wah Kai-lun
1999 A Man Called Hero as Shadow [voice]
1998 Hot War as C.S. Koo
1998 And Now You're Dead as Tommy
1998 Bio Zombie as Woody Invincible
1998 The Duke of Mount Deer (45 episodes) as 韦小宝
1997 03:00 A.M. as Acne (third segment)
1997 Kitchen as Louie
1997 We're No Bad Guys as Officer Turkey Chu
1997 Downtown Torpedoes as Cash
1997 A Chinese Ghost Story: The Tsui Hark Animation as Mountain Evil (voice)
1997 The Wedding Days as Wong Chi Wei
1997 Young and Dangerous 4 as Chicken / Saan Gai
1997 02:00 A.M. as 3)
1997 A Queer Story as Sonny
1996 God of Gamblers 3: The Early Stage as Lone Ng
1996 Lost and Found as Mr. Chu
1996 Growing Up as Shi Ying
1996 Tonight Nobody Goes Home as Changgang
1996 Young and Dangerous 3 as Chicken / Saan Gai
1996 Big Bullet as Inspector Jeff Chiu
1996 Who's the Man, Who's the Woman as Fish
1996 Those Were the Days as Super [Cameo]
1996 Young and Dangerous 2 as Chicken / Saan Gai
1996 The Age of Miracles as Sheung Chun
1996 Young and Dangerous as Chicken / Saan Gai
1996 古惑仔全集
1996 War of the Underworld as Siu-Chun
1995 Fox Hunter as Chan Hong
1995 Heaven Can't Wait as Chan Chun / Master Da Da
1995 01:00 A.M. as Officer #36257
1995 Happy Hour as David Wong
1995 Doctor Mack as Tattoo Choir's conductor
1994 In the Heat of Summer as Leung Siu-Ming
1994 Whatever You Want as Yam Kin-Fai/Zhang Fei Ying
1994 He's a Woman, She's a Man as Yu Lo
1994 Twenty Something as Bo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page