Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-07-14 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Namyangju, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Kwang Soo Lee
  • Lee Kwang Soo
  • 이광수
  • Kwang-Soo Lee
  • Lee Kwang-soo
  • إي كوانغ سو
  • Լի Քվանգ Սու
  • イ・グァンス
  • Ли Кван Су
  • อี กวัง-ซู
  • 李光洙
  • 长颈鹿

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Kwang-soo (Korean: 이광수; born 14 July 1985) is a South Korean actor, entertainer, and model. He made his acting debut in the sitcom Here He Comes (2008). He then received further recognition for his roles in medical melodrama It's Okay, That's Love (2014), neo-noir film Confession (2014), black comedy film Collective Invention (2015), one-act play Puck! (2016), sitcom The Sound of Your Heart (2016) and drama Live (2018), drama comedy film Inseparable Bros (2019).

Besides acting, Lee is also known for being one of the regular cast members of the South Korean variety show Running Man since 2010.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login