Biography

Michael Cyril Creighton is an American writer, stage and screen actor.

Michael Cyril Creighton is an American writer, stage and screen actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1979-01-01

Place of Birth Long Island, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.michaelcyrilcreighton.com/

Also Known As

  • Michael C. Creighton
  • MCC

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Can You Ever Forgive Me? as Harry
2018 Untitled Short Film About White People as Wellington
2018 Game Night as Bill
2017 The Post as Jake
2017 Home Again as Brad
2017 The Good Fight(1 episode) as Tab Bentley
2017 Coin Heist as Mr. Todd Rankin
2015 Spotlight as Joe Crowley
2015 Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll(1 episode) as Bobby Q
2013 How to Follow Strangers as Michael
2012 The Outs(3 episodes) as Gordy
2011 2 Broke Girls(1 episode) as I
2009 Jack In A Box(31 episodes) as Jack

Writing

2009 Jack In A Box(31 episodes)Writer

Creator

2009 Jack In A BoxCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page