Biography

Peter J. Fernandez is an actor.

Peter J. Fernandez is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1953-08-15

Place of Birth Brockton - Massachusetts - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Jay Fernandez
  • Peter Fernandez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Brawl in Cell Block 99 as James
2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (1 episode) as Owen Pruitt
2016 Marvel's Luke Cage (7 episodes) as Captain Tom Ridenhour
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Samuel Cardenas
2011 The Adjustment Bureau as County Clerk
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Inspector
2008 Fringe (1 episode) as Dr. Simon
1999 Funny Valentines as Danny
1988 Superboy (47 episodes) as Matt Ritter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page