Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-08-28 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 雨宮天
  • Амамия Сора
  • TrySail
  • Try Sail

Login to report an issue

Biography

Japanese voice actress and singer from Toyko, affiliated with Music Ray'n. After passing an audition held by Music Ray'n, she made her voice acting debut in 2012. She played her first main role as Kaori Fujimiya in the 2014 anime series.

In 2015 She form a group Unit call "Try Sail" 3 voice actress (Momo Asakura, Sora Amamiya, Shiina Natsukawa), Mange by Sony's Music Ray's Subdivision. Their 1st single "Whiz" reached the 4th palce on the weekly Oricon Singles Chart. And still active to this day.

In 2017, they song Original "Interviews with Monster Girls, Adrenaline!!!" for "Eromanga Senl-sei".

In 2018, they song azure for "Zoku monogatari", "Wanted Girl" and "Truth" for "Time Bokan 24.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
1971

Sound

2018
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page