Biography

We don't have a biography for Mara Berni.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1932-06-12

Place of Birth Brunate, Lombardy, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mara Rita Antonia Bernasconi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1968 Killer Without a Face as Barbara MacDonald
1965 The Captain's Daughter (6 episodes) as Palaska
1963 The Hours of Love as Mrs. Cipriani
1962 The Fury of Hercules as Cnidia
1962 Samson Against the Sheik as Zuleima
1961 Armas contra la ley
1961 Maurizio, Peppino e le indossatrici as Antonella
1961 Totò, Peppino and... the Sweet Life as Elena
1961 Sword Without a Country as Isabella
1960 The Traffic Policeman as Amante del comandante
1960 I baccanali di Tiberio as Pomponia
1959 The Moralist as Vera Serni
1958 Il segreto delle rose as Susanna
1956 Andalusia Express as Silvia Ríos
1955 Buonanotte... avvocato! as Bianca Maria
1954 Accadde al commissariato as Arnalda
1954 The Boarder as signora Marini

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page