Biography

We don't have a biography for Glenn Shadix.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1952-04-15

Day of Death 2010-09-07

Place of Birth Bessemer, Alabama, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Glen Shadix

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Acts of Death as Jack Strong
2005 Trailer for a Remake of Gore Vidal's Caligula as Claudius
2004 The Batman (1 episode)
2004 Justice League Unlimited (13 episodes) as Steven Mandragora
2004 To Kill a Mockumentary as Karl
2003 Lilo & Stitch: The Series (1 episode)
2003 Carnivàle (4 episodes)
2003 Teen Titans (6 episodes)
2003 All Grown Up! (1 episode)
2003 Sol Goode as Casting Director
2002 Shut Yer Dirty Little Mouth as Peter
2001 Planet of the Apes as Senator Nado
2001 Fast Sofa as Apartment Manager
2001 Time Squad (1 episode)
2000 Jackie Chan Adventures (4 episodes)
2000 Red Dirt as Virgil Cunningham
1999 Bartok the Magnificent as Townspeople (voice)
1999 Thanks (6 episodes)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1997 Cow and Chicken (1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Caligula
1996 Multiplicity as Building Inspector
1996 Dunston Checks In as Lionel Spalding
1995 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1 episode)
1994 Love Affair as Anthony Rotundo
1994 Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills (37 episodes) as Nimbar
1994 My Summer Story as Leopold Doppler
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Dark Side of Genius as Leon Bennini
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1993 The Nightmare Before Christmas as Mayor (voice)
1993 Demolition Man as Associate Bob
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1992 Sleepwalkers as Mr. Fallows
1991 Meet the Applegates as Greg Samson
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Ralph Scorpius
1989 Nightlife
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Heathers as Vater Ripper
1988 Beetlejuice as Otho
1987 Student Exchange as Mr. Barton
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1982 Cheers (1 episode)
1981 The Postman Always Rings Twice as Twin Oaks Customer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page