Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Female

Birthday 1924-07-17

Day of Death 2017-03-19 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Shanghai, China

Also Known As

  • 李丽华
  • Li Hua Li
  • Li Li Hua
  • Li Lihua
  • Lee Lai-Wah
  • Teresa Li
  • Li Li-Hwa
  • 李麗華

Login to report an issue

Biography

Li Li-hua (Chinese: 李麗華; 17 July 1924 – 19 March 2017) was a Chinese actress, better known as an actress from the Shaw Brothers Studio. In 1957, Li married Hong Kong actor and director Yan Jun (嚴俊) (December 17, 1917 – August 18, 1980).

Acting

2003
1978
1976
1975
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1958
1956
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1944
1943
1943
1942

Production

1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login