Biography

Rachel Marie Oberlin (born October 7, 1986), also known by her stage name Bree Olson, is an American actress, model, and former pornographic actress. She performed in over 300 pornographic films from 2006 to 2013 before changing to mainstream acting.

Descended from Ukrainian immigrants fleeing the Second World War, Bree Olson had humble beginnings. She was born to a single mother in Houston, Texas. Her first job was detailing corn in Indiana. After that it was a meteoric rise to adult fame. With her buxom blonde country charm, she had no trouble quickly rising to popularity. She made her porn debut in 2006 and worked in the industry for 7 years before retiring in 2013 with more than 300 titles to her credit. Her successful career was aided by working with some of the industry’s finest production companies, such as Adam & Eve, Red Light District, Pandemonium, Hustler Video, and many more.

Porn Awards:

2007 Night Moves Adult Entertainment Award for Best New Starlet, Editor's Choice

2007 Adultcon Top 20 Adult Actresses

2008 AVN Award for Best New Starlet

2008 AVN Award for Best Anal Sex Scene (Video) for Big Wet Asses 10 (with Brandon Iron)

2008 XRCO Award for New Starlet

2008 XRCO Award for Cream Dream

2008 F.A.M.E. Awards for Favorite Female Rookie

2008 Night Moves Adult Entertainment Award for Best Female Performer, Fans' Choice

2008 XBIZ Award for New Starlet

2008 Nightmoves Award for Fan's Choice Best Actress

2008 CAVR Contract Star (MVP) of Year

2009 Nightmoves Award for Fan's Choice Best Actress

2009 AVN Award for Best New Web Starlet on BreeOlson.com

2009 Dr. Jay's Award Winner for Must-See Girls of 2008

2010 AVN Award for Best All-Girl Three-Way Sex Scene in The 8th Day

Rachel Marie Oberlin (born October 7, 1986), also known by her stage name Bree Olson, is an American actress, model, and former pornographic actress. She performed in over 300 pornographic films from 2006 to 2013 before changing to mainstream acting.

Descended from Ukrainian immigrants fleeing the Second World War, Bree Olson had humble beginnings. She was born to a single mother in Houston, Texas. Her first job was detailing corn in Indiana. After that it was a meteoric rise to adult fame. With her buxom blonde country charm, she had no trouble quickly rising to popularity. She made her porn debut in 2006 and worked in the industry for 7 years before retiring in 2013 with more than 300 titles to her credit. Her successful career was aided by working with some of the industry’s finest production companies, such as Adam & Eve, Red Light District, Pandemonium, Hustler Video, and many more.

Porn Awards:

2007 Night Moves Adult Entertainment Award for Best New Starlet, Editor's Choice

2007 Adultcon Top 20 Adult Actresses

2008 AVN Award for Best New Starlet

2008 AVN Award for Best Anal Sex Scene (Video) for Big Wet Asses 10 (with Brandon Iron)

2008 XRCO Award for New Starlet

2008 XRCO Award for Cream Dream

2008 F.A.M.E. Awards for Favorite Female Rookie

2008 Night Moves Adult Entertainment Award for Best Female Performer, Fans' Choice

2008 XBIZ Award for New Starlet

2008 Nightmoves Award for Fan's Choice Best Actress

2008 CAVR Contract Star (MVP) of Year

2009 Nightmoves Award for Fan's Choice Best Actress

2009 AVN Award for Best New Web Starlet on BreeOlson.com

2009 Dr. Jay's Award Winner for Must-See Girls of 2008

2010 AVN Award for Best All-Girl Three-Way Sex Scene in The 8th Day

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1986-10-07

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bree Olsen
  • Brea Olson
  • Brea Olsen
  • Bree
  • Brea

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Kingdom of Sin as Kat
2018 Director's Cut as Sexy Nurse
2017 Confessions of a Vampire
2017 Predator World as Jackie
2015 The Human Centipede 3 (Final Sequence) as Daisy
2015 Power/Rangers as Divatox
2014 Live Nude Girls as Chloe
2014 Camp Massacre as Hailey
2013 Don Jon as Porn Actress (uncredited)
2009 Come to Las Vegas, Baby as Herself
2009 Tosh.0 (1 episode)
2009 Purgatory Comics as Bree

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page