Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1867-06-08

Day of Death 1935-05-13 (67 years old)

Place of Birth New Brunswick, Canada

Also Known As

  • C.H. Geldart
  • Clarence H. Geldart
  • C.H. Geldert
  • Charles H. Geldert
  • Clarence H. Geldert
  • Clarence Geldert
  • Clarence Gledert
  • C. H. Geldart
  • C. H. Geldert

Login to report an issue

Biography

Clarence Geldart (June 9, 1867 – May 13, 1935) was a Canadian-American stage and film actor. He appeared in 127 films between 1915 and 1936. His Broadway credits include King Henry V (1900) and Beaucaire (1901). Geldart was born in New Brunswick, Canada and died in Calabasas, California, USA.

Acting

1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1931
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1927
1926
1926
1925
1924
1924
1923
1923
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1918
1917
1917
1917
1916
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login