Biography

Brianne Howey is an American film and television actress.

Brianne Howey is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1989-05-24

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brianne Nicole Howey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Passage (10 episodes) as Shauna Babcock
2018 Little Bitches as Sarah Richter
2017 The Keeping Hours as Caroline
2017 Time Trap as Jackie
2016 The Exorcist (10 episodes) as Katherine Rance
2016 XOXO as Darla
2016 Viral as Tara Dannelly
2015 Scream Queens (2 episodes) as Melanie Dorkus
2015 I Live with Models (16 episodes)
2014 Horrible Bosses 2 as Candy
2014 ETXR as Cece
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Susie Kettle
2010 Suckerpunch as Jess Ramsey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page