Biography

We don't have a biography for Terrence Evans.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1934-06-20

Day of Death 2015-08-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terry Evans
  • Terrance Evans
  • Terence Evans
  • T. Evans

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 War Room as War Room Soldier
2015 Bigfoot The Movie as Uncle Edgar
2006 Mr. Fix It as Charlie
2006 The Pumpkin Karver as Ben Wickets
2006 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning as Monty Hewitt
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre as Monty Hewitt
2000 Crocodile as Shurkin
1997 A Guy Walks Into a Bar as Rattlesnake Dave
1997 The Last Embrace as Mustard Mike
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Alien Nation: Dark Horizon as Rancher
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Baltrim
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day as Tanker Truck Driver
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael as Man #1 at Legion Hall
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Trucker
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1989 Caddie Woodlawn as Max Skeel
1988 Monsters (1 episode)
1988 Perry Mason: The Case of the Lady in the Lake as Sheriff Ed Prine
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1985 Pale Rider as Jake Henderson
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Fireman
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1978 The Incredible Hulk (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page