Biography

Tall (5'8"), buxom, and shapely brunette knockout Jayden Jaymes was born Michele Mayo on February 13, 1986 in Upland, California. Jayden has a younger sister and a brother. Jaymes did tap and ballet for eight years while growing up. Jayden started out in the adult entertainment industry as an exotic dancer while attending college full time (she studied accounting and business). The blue-eyed stunner began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 20 in November, 2006. She was nominated for an AVN Award for Best New Starlet in 2009 and won an AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene in 2010. Moreover, Jaymes has appeared in a few mainstream pictures in small roles. Jayden runs her own official website and operates her own fiercely opinionated and controversial blog in which she candidly addresses the ups and downs of the adult business. She resides in Woodland Hills, California.

Tall (5'8"), buxom, and shapely brunette knockout Jayden Jaymes was born Michele Mayo on February 13, 1986 in Upland, California. Jayden has a younger sister and a brother. Jaymes did tap and ballet for eight years while growing up. Jayden started out in the adult entertainment industry as an exotic dancer while attending college full time (she studied accounting and business). The blue-eyed stunner began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 20 in November, 2006. She was nominated for an AVN Award for Best New Starlet in 2009 and won an AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene in 2010. Moreover, Jaymes has appeared in a few mainstream pictures in small roles. Jayden runs her own official website and operates her own fiercely opinionated and controversial blog in which she candidly addresses the ups and downs of the adult business. She resides in Woodland Hills, California.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 0

Birthday 1986-02-13

Place of Birth Upland, California, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jayden James
  • Jayden Jaymes
  • Michele Lee

Jayden Jaymes doesn't have any credits.

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page