Biography

She appeared in nearly 250 movies between 1989 and 2000; in the years since, she has shifted away from acting and towards directing. Lauren was the Penthouse Pet of the Month in July 1995, and has been a contract performer with Vivid Entertainment. She was the first guest to appear as a single guest on Playboy TV's The Helmetcam Show. This appearance was broadcast live on August 21, 1996. Was the host of Playboy's Naughty Amauer Home Videos. In addition to her work in adult films, Lauren also sang and appeared on the Marilyn Manson album Mechanical Animals along with fellow porn star Kobe Tai. She also sang in the rock band Thousand Year Itch, who released one album in 2000.

She appeared in nearly 250 movies between 1989 and 2000; in the years since, she has shifted away from acting and towards directing. Lauren was the Penthouse Pet of the Month in July 1995, and has been a contract performer with Vivid Entertainment. She was the first guest to appear as a single guest on Playboy TV's The Helmetcam Show. This appearance was broadcast live on August 21, 1996. Was the host of Playboy's Naughty Amauer Home Videos. In addition to her work in adult films, Lauren also sang and appeared on the Marilyn Manson album Mechanical Animals along with fellow porn star Kobe Tai. She also sang in the rock band Thousand Year Itch, who released one album in 2000.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 2

Birthday 1965-03-18

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://www.dyannalauren.com/

Also Known As

  • Diana Loren
  • Dyann Lauren
  • Diane Hurley
  • Dianna Lauren
  • Dyana Lauren
  • Dyanna Lawson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page