Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-10-05 (41 years old)

Place of Birth New Jersey

Also Known As

  • JamesNintendoNerd
  • The Loco Bandito

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael "Mike" Matei is an American writer, video editor, commentator, game reviewer, and former executive producer for Cinemassacre Productions. He worked alongside James Rolfe writing, editing and starring in a wide variety of productions by the company. He now livestreams retro games on twitch in his spare time.

Acting

2021
2010
2009
2004

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login