Biography

Emma Bell is an American film and television actress, best known for playing Amy Harrison in season 1 of the television series "The Walking Dead".

Emma Bell is an American film and television actress, best known for playing Amy Harrison in season 1 of the television series "The Walking Dead".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1986-12-17

Place of Birth Woodstown, New Jersey, USA

Official Site http://www.emmabell.net

Also Known As

  • Emma Jean Bell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (1 episode) as Deb
2017 Different Flowers as Millie
2016 A Quiet Passion as Young Emily Dickinson
2016 Relationship Status (2 episodes) as Claire
2015 See You In Valhalla as Faye
2014 Bipolar as Anna
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Emily Nocenty
2012 Dallas (15 episodes) as Emma Brown
2011 American Horror Story (1 episode) as Tracy Logan
2011 Final Destination 5 as Molly
2010 The Walking Dead (6 episodes) as Amy Harrison
2010 Hatchet II as Parker O'Neil
2010 Elektra Luxx as Eleanore Linbrook
2010 Frozen as Parker O'Neil
2008 Death in Love as Young Girl
2007 The Favor as Jenny
2007 New York City Serenade as Melinda
2007 Gracie as Kate Dorset
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural (2 episodes) as Lindsey
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Alison Luhan (1 episode) as Rose Summers
1986 Paradise Postponed (13 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page