Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-01-14 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Also Known As

  • Ed Hendrik

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ed Hendrik (birth name 'Edoardo Purgatori') was born in Rome in 1989 to Andrea Purgatori, an Italian journalist and screenwriter and to Nicola Schmitz, a German art historian and actress. Ed is the eldest of three children and since kindergarten he attended the German School of Rome, where he began to cultivate a passion for acting when becoming a part of the school’s theater company.

He currently lives and works between London, Rome and Berlin as well as continuing to build his career in the United States.

Acting

2020
2018
2016
2014
2014
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page