Biography

We don't have a biography for Valentina Mladenova.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender -

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1952-09-10

Place of Birth Kyustendil, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Valya Mladenova

Art TV ShowsMovies

2019 Rambo: Last Blood Set Decoration
2019 Hellboy Set Decoration
2015 Survivor Set Decoration
2014 The Expendables 3 Set Decoration
2013 Enemies Closer Art Direction
2012 The Expendables 2 Set Decoration
2012 Assassin's Bullet Production Design
2011 Conan the Barbarian Set Decoration
2011 The Task Production Design
2010 Prowl Art Direction
2010 Undisputed III: Redemption Production Design
2009 Ninja Art Direction
2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration Art Direction
2009 Echelon Conspiracy Set Decoration
2008 Day of the Dead Set Decoration
2006 Undisputed II: Last Man Standing Production Design
2005 Icon Production Design
2003 Out for a Kill Art Direction
2003 Alien Hunter Art Direction
2001 Octopus 2: River of Fear Set Decoration
2001 Spiders 2: Breeding Ground Set Decoration
1999 Operation Delta Force 4: Deep Fault Set Decoration
1998 Armstrong Art Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page